Application / आवेदन

Applications are invited through ONLINE MODE only for the courses to be held during the year 2019 - 2020 at HRDC, JNU.

 

Download Schedule.

Read instructions to apply online

Apply online

Check application status / Login

Annexure 1 Form
For any online application issue/query you may contact us at hrdconlineissues@gmail.com .(only TECHNICAL ISSUES)
 

Please Note :-.

 
1. The last date for receipt of an application form is 45 days before the start of the course.
2. Please read HOW TO APPLY instructions before applying to a course
3.  Applicants are required to pay the application fee before applying to course. Please select Application fee option only while applying to a course. Course registration fee is to submitted after selection only in respective course
4. Applicants are required to apply separately for each course with seperate application fee. One Receipt Number/Transaction ID can be used to apply in one course only
5. Applications with incorrect Receipt Number/ Transaction ID will be rejected
6. Applicants are required to upload the duly signed/ forwarded copy of application form at the portal. Applicants need to make sure at their end to upload the correct copy as it can be uploaded only once. Incorrect uploaded applications are liable to be rejected
7. .Applicants who have applied earlier to system grade and have already sent duly signed application form along withh application fee DD to HRDC JNU, need not upload photo and duly signed application form on portal.
8. Selected applicants will be intimated by E-mail/Letter after screening.
9. Please bring relieving order from the appropriate authority at the time of joining the course. No one shall be allowed to sit in the course without a releiving order.
10. No TA will be paid to participants attending short term courses/workshops.
11. If any discrepancy is found at any stage the candidature of the applicant will be cancelled.
12. Teachers working in universities and colleges that are included under Section 2(f) of the UGC Act, even though they may not yet be fit to be included under Section  12 (B), may be invited to participate in the Orientation Programmes and Refresher Programmes. The teachers of colleges that do not yet come within the purview of Section 12(B), but have been affiliated to a university for at least two years, will be permitted to participate in the programmes/courses. However, they won’t be paid TA/DA and other allowances for attending these courses